PDA

View Full Version : remote not working for ac







Vineesh
24-02-2017, 07:04 AM
Hii all

My carrier split ac will not switch on with remote...but can with manual button on the unit....after switch on with manual button ,remote working all buttons even switching off ....but again cant switch on with remote....please help me friends....i check the same remote to another same split ac then its working....

Josip
24-02-2017, 09:28 AM
Hi, Vineesh

no need to ask the same question in different threads ... only making confusion ...

Best regards, Josip

Vineesh
24-02-2017, 02:00 PM
I am sorry..because i am new here

Josip
24-02-2017, 03:30 PM
Hi, Vineesh :)

not a problem .... for the future;) ...
sometimes you must be quite patient waiting for answer...




I am sorry..because i am new here

Here you can tell us more about yourself, if?
http://www.refrigeration-engineer.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?72-New-to-RE


Best regards, Josip :)