PDA

View Full Version : Thermoking V300 condensor core







bobby brown
31-05-2016, 05:14 PM
Has anyone replaced a Thermoking V300 condensor core and if so did you fit the OEM part?

Cheers

cadwaladr
31-05-2016, 07:26 PM
I have never replaced one but I would guess you would have to buy oem,or source one from a breakers does it have electric standby I am sure I have one not sure if it's a 300 model.

cadwaladr
31-05-2016, 07:27 PM
The one I have does not have standby and won't be able to get my hands on it till later this week.