PDA

View Full Version : V300 max Tc







froggy
28-04-2015, 11:03 AM
Hi I have v300maxtc no running on sby
controller does even power up any ideas ?
or does some have wiring diagram

gravy258
29-04-2015, 05:41 AM
i have a v300max manual but not TC

incar
08-05-2015, 07:38 AM
I think that you must check diodes....

cadwaladr
08-05-2015, 08:09 PM
The power comes through the bridge rectifier via the transformer,check fuses as well.