PDA

View Full Version : Pulsor







sonkax
29-10-2014, 07:11 PM
Hello,

Had a pulsor 400 today, unit was not starting, cab display didn't diplay anything. Changed logic board and now unit is starting with multiple errors, we think micro is configured for multi temp unit. Is there a way to change configuration without pc tool?

cadwaladr
30-10-2014, 01:13 AM
Not sure only seen one and that was in australia last year,and was told it's got to be interrogated by computer but I may be wrong?

strattonfridge
01-11-2014, 10:26 PM
You will need the pc tool to re configure the unit.