PDA

View Full Version : maxcold panel







cadwaladr
15-08-2014, 01:08 AM
set the parameters or should say adjusted got into it code 99,does anyone know how to lock it again?

WCC73
16-08-2014, 12:09 PM
Pretty sure it does it itself when you come out of programming mode( not a fan of these panels to be honest)

cadwaladr
17-08-2014, 02:51 AM
nor me i have an install of a maxcold system and that comes with one supplied but wont use it i have a conventional panel new of course and will use it rather than the crock of poo suplied,will put it on good old ebay very soon!