PDA

View Full Version : Hitachi two units one remote







Kad
31-03-2014, 05:36 PM
Hello guys,

Does anyone knows if it's possible to control two inside conduct rpi units from hitachi only using one wired remote without using h-link?

The idea here is to use the two units as one

Kr,
Patricio

install monkey
31-03-2014, 07:03 PM
doubt it, always bought the link wire

Kad
31-03-2014, 07:06 PM
doubt it, always bought the link wire

By link wire you mean h-link?

install monkey
31-03-2014, 07:23 PM
yep the 3 wire lead that connects between indoor pcbs- 1 end on blue plug, 1 end on the yellow plug
you might be able to use the cable on the other remote controller- as it has a 3 pin plug inside the controller- if its got 1