PDA

View Full Version : pco carel alarm







hussain.enginer
18-01-2013, 05:35 PM
Hai !!
Dear all

I Have central frigo bitzer 75hp water cold condensing unit
With carel rack controller in this controller shows alarm

ALARM.. over load,K1ixon
compressor 1

But unit manual running is ok ......
please suggest to resolve problems


unit make ; central frigo 75 HP
code ; 00240094501

compressor make ; bitzer
type ; screw
model no ;HSN7471-75-40P

controller ; carel rack controller
code ; FLSTDMFC0A

Brian_UK
18-01-2013, 07:57 PM
Have you checked the Klixon?

hussain.enginer
19-01-2013, 03:25 AM
hello Brian

Yes i am checked compressor Relay this continuity is OK
kirwan motor protectors also this continuity is ok

I hope Klixon mines this motor protector & Relay
any more please guide me

hussain.enginer
20-01-2013, 04:35 PM
Hello Brian

please reply to me because unit not working in auto mode
it working mechanical mode only

PCO alarm also not reset

how solve this problem please .........?

hussain.enginer
21-01-2013, 06:37 PM
Dear all

any carel pco service center in Hyderabad, Andhra pradesh,INDIA.

Plase give contact details.



Thanking you

HUSSAIN

behzad
14-02-2013, 04:05 PM
hi

if i know that are you looking for i can help you with technical issues
or
there is a carel india office , ask them :
Carel ACR Systems India Private Limited (CAREL India)
402 & 403 Vikas Commercial
Next to Tridev Apartments
Bhakti Marg, Mulund (West)
Mumbai 400 080
tel. +91 22 4119 2929
fax +91 22 4119 2930
info@carel.in

behzad
14-02-2013, 04:09 PM
hi
check the wiring first, you need to make sure the alarm coming from overload.
basically controller presume ID1 (for example) as Comp 1 overload digital input, it means if by mistake you connect fan overload to ID1 in case of Fan alarm you are getting comp alarm.

another thing can be the input latched in to closed position due to high current.

Behzad

Robert90
25-02-2013, 08:20 AM
Brian - Torquay, Devon, UK
BASIC MAINTENANCE. If it doesn't move and it should then use WD40. If it moves but it shouldn't then use Duct Tape.